App Screenshot

Messenger apk screenshot
Messenger apk screenshot
Messenger apk screenshot
Messenger apk screenshot
Messenger apk screenshot

Apk for PC & Android Info

Here we provide Messenger 101.0.0.18.337 APK file for Android 5.0+ or Blackberry (BB10 OS) or Kindle Fire. Messenger is a free Communication Apps. It's newest and latest version of Messenger (com.facebook.orca). It's easy to download and install to your mobile phone (android phone or blackberry phone). Read detail below and go to download page, On download page, we provide direct download link for Messenger 101.0.0.18.337.

Overall rating of Messenger is 3. Please note that these are cumulative ratings since the app was listed on google play store. Total number of reviews 38148130.

Messenger apk detail you can see before download for pc or your android device.

NameMessenger
Version101.0.0.18.337
Packagecom.facebook.orca
Last Updated2017-01-18
Size59.0 MB
Developed byFacebook
CategoryCommunication
RequiredAndroid 5.0+
Rating38148130 votes, 3/5

Please be aware that freeapkdownloader.info only share the original and free apk installer for Messenger 101.0.0.18.337 WITHOUT ANY cheat, crack, unlimited gold, gems, patch or any other modifications. Messenger is the property and trademark from the developer Facebook.

Tags:
  • messenger bags
  • messenger bags for men
  • messenger rna
  • messenger apk
  • messenger games
  • messenger bags for women
  • messenger
  • messenger service
  • messenger pigeon
  • download messenger apk
  • download messenger for free
  • download messenger for pc
  • download messenger for mac
  • download messenger on facebook
  • download messenger for iphone
  • download messenger for windows
  • download messenger video
  • download messenger plus
  • messenger apk download
  • messenger apk mod
  • messenger apkpure
  • messenger apk4fun
  • messenger apk for galaxy y
  • messenger apk old version
  • messenger apk here
  • messenger apk iphone
  • messenger apk versions
  • messenger version history
  • messenger version 2.0.069
  • messenger version 2.7
  • messenger version 100
  • messenger version of the bible
  • messenger version 81.0
  • messenger version 90
  • messenger version 80
  • messenger version 99
  • messenger app for windows
  • messenger app for mac
  • messenger app download for android free
  • messenger app settings
  • messenger app symbols
  • messenger app for windows 10
  • messenger app games
  • messenger app icons
  • messenger app download free for iphone
  • messenger android download
  • messenger android app
  • messenger android wear
  • messenger android update
  • messenger android auto
  • messenger android apk
  • messenger android police
  • messenger android phone
  • messenger android example

The Description of Messenger

Messenger app for pc & android description from developer.

Instantly reach the people in your life—for free. Messenger is just like texting, but you don't have to pay for every message (it works with your data plan).

Not just for Facebook friends: Message people in your phone book and just enter a phone number to add a new contact.

Group chats: Create groups for the people you message most. Name them, set group photos and keep them all in one place.

Photos and videos: Shoot videos and snap selfies or other photos right from the app and send them with one tap.

Chat heads: Keep the conversation going while you use other apps.

Free calls: Talk as long as you want, even with people in other countries. (Calls are free over Wi-Fi. Otherwise, standard data charges apply.)

Even more ways to message:
Bring your conversations to life with stickers.
Preview your gallery photos and videos without leaving the conversation--then choose the perfect ones to send.
Record voice messages when you have more to say.

Extra features:
Know when people have seen your messages.
Forward messages or photos to people who weren't in the conversation.
Search for people and groups to quickly get back to them.
Turn on location to let people know when you're nearby.
See who's available on Messenger and who's active on Facebook.
Create shortcuts to get to any conversation right from your home screen.
Turn off notifications when you're working, sleeping or just need a break.
Stay logged in so you never miss a message.

Messenger Apk Change log

Messenger apk app of all the changes of this application you can see in the history below.

Messenger 101.0.0.18.337
Messenger 100.0.0.29.61
Messenger 99.0.0.20.136
Messenger 98.0.0.18.71
Messenger 97.0.0.13.71
Messenger 96.0.0.16.70
Messenger 95.0.0.20.70
Messenger 94.0.0.18.70
Messenger 93.0.0.14.69
Messenger 92.0.0.13.70

Download Messenger Latest Version

Download APK

This apk is safe to download from this mirror. This is an original app file and free of any virus.